Snipers issues

General support.
Post Reply
User avatar
Lincoln-72
Member
Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 1:36 pm

Sat Aug 01, 2020 5:11 am

Hi there

I have a sniper which I have added that has the reload of open, insert and close reloads which is fine.

However......I have 7 other snipers that I am unable to add as your sniper animation script requires the open,insert and close reloads, even choosing none there are errors.. My 7 snipers has a simple reload with a magazine so I cannot have them as mentioned above. How do I fix this issue? Not all snipers require the open, insert and close reloads.

Also....I have added the snipers using the Gamedata file where i changed it to the assault rifle settings.. The reloads work perfectly fine, firing through the scope and without the scope works but after firing from the scope the weapon is moved to the center of the screen in a very weird zoom way.

Please help me fix this. I have no idea how to fix this.
User avatar
Lincoln-72
Member
Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 1:36 pm

Wed Aug 05, 2020 4:30 am

Hi there

Still waiting on a response to the problem I have
User avatar
skr2000
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 163
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2017 8:23 pm

Wed Aug 05, 2020 4:51 am

There's a 'Reload Per' Option in bl_Gun, due
Bullet -> Reload Per Bullet
Magazine -> Reload Per Mag
Post Reply